South African broadcasting corporation , broadcasting for total citizen empowerment - SABC
| Make this my Homepage

TV Guide

:: SABC - TV Guide ::

Select a date

Showing programme listing for today.

05:00

Geleza Nathi S4

05:50

Infomercial

06:00

Siyakholwa

06:30

Bonisanani

07:00

Iron Man

07:30

Yotv Ntunjambili

08:00

Yotv S24 Furry Tales

08:15

Yotv S24 Zenzele

08:30

Zorro Generation z

09:00

Mzansi Insider

10:00

Gospel Gold S14

11:00

Identity S2

11:30

Chat Room

12:00

Big Up

12:30

Roots repeat

13:00

Sunday Chillas

14:00

Real goboza

14:30

Soccer Build-Up

15:00

Laduma

17:30

Kulcha Kwest S2

18:00

K' Shubile

19:00

News

19:30

Sunday Live 2014

20:00

Preaching To The Choir

22:00

Game S5, The

22:30

Game S5, The

23:00

The Afterparty

00:00

The After Party

05:00

Informecia

05:30

Infomercials

05:57

Motheo S16

06:00

Thabang Thabong S8

06:30

Hosanna S11

07:00

Morning Live 2014
Breakfast news and current affairs show that sets the agenda for the day.

08:30

Life 24/7 S5
Christian magazine series featuring Christian life style and religious issues. Regular features of the programme include personal testimonies of Christians from all walks of life, telling their stories of faith, stories about individuals or organizations doing charity work and helping others in a practical and unselfish way, artists and their music, the lighter side of religious life, book reviews, and a mini series on topics like managing personal finance, substance abuse, etc.

09:00

Issue of Faith

10:00

Discover Science

10:15

Discover Science

10:30

Eastern Mosaic

11:30

Sunda Sadhana

11:45

Simcha

12:00

Women In Sport 2014

12:30

Athletics Alive Magazine 2014

13:00

Sport TBC

13:30

Takeshi's Castle S2

14:00

Takeshi's Castle 2

14:30

Programme TBC

15:00

Di Ya Wela

15:30

7de Laan S15
SABC 2’s popular soap also now repeats on SABC3. Sewende Laan is a long running multicultural soap that deals with the trials and tribulations, laughter and trauma of a group of people living in a suburb of Johannesburg like Melville, Parkview or Norwood.

16:00

7de Laan S15
SABC 2’s popular soap also now repeats on SABC3. Sewende Laan is a long running multicultural soap that deals with the trials and tribulations, laughter and trauma of a group of people living in a suburb of Johannesburg like Melville, Parkview or Norwood.

16:30

7de Laan S15
SABC 2’s popular soap also now repeats on SABC3. Sewende Laan is a long running multicultural soap that deals with the trials and tribulations, laughter and trauma of a group of people living in a suburb of Johannesburg like Melville, Parkview or Norwood.

17:00

7de Laan S15
SABC 2’s popular soap also now repeats on SABC3. Sewende Laan is a long running multicultural soap that deals with the trials and tribulations, laughter and trauma of a group of people living in a suburb of Johannesburg like Melville, Parkview or Norwood.

17:30

7de Laan S15
SABC 2’s popular soap also now repeats on SABC3. Sewende Laan is a long running multicultural soap that deals with the trials and tribulations, laughter and trauma of a group of people living in a suburb of Johannesburg like Melville, Parkview or Norwood.

18:00

Voetspore S4 - Op Die Ewenaar

19:00

Sunday Best S6 (Eps 601-611)

20:00

Ga Re Dumele S4

20:30

Setswana / Sesotho 2014/15
An update of the latest newsworthy events from South Africa and globally in seSotho.

21:00

10 Years Tightrope

22:00

N.C.I.S. 10

23:00

4400, The S1 - S2

00:25

Dr Phil S11

01:25

SABC News International

05:00

AM Shopping

06:00

New Day, A

06:30

Play Network

06:33

TBC

07:03

Play Network

07:09

Challenge Sos S2
Challenge SOS is certainly not an inflection to ‘save our souls’. This is Challenge Sink or Swim, a brand new and exciting television series where we are putting teens outdoors, getting them off their couches, having them do some extreme challenges, and introducing some healthy competition. Learners aged 12 to 15 from 8 different schools in Cape Town and Grabouw areas will be challenging each other head-on in a series of elimination heats for the title of Unsinkable Outdoor Class of 2011!

07:39

Play Network

07:45

TBC

08:15

Play Network

08:21

Wild Trips

08:48

Play Network

09:00

Fun Factory S2

09:30

TBC

10:00

Isidingo S17 Omnibus

10:30

Isidingo S17 Omnibus

11:00

Isidingo S17 Omnibus

11:30

Isidingo S17 Omnibus

12:00

Isidingo S17 Omnibus

12:30

Top Billing S24

13:30

Amazing Race, The S19 (2011-12 Eps 232-243)

14:30

Curious George: A very Monkey

16:30

Think Big S1 R

17:30

Natural History: Wild India

18:30

News @ 18:30

19:00

FOKUS

19:30

Nuus @ 19:30

20:00

Special Assignment S15

20:30

Revenge S1

21:30

Dallas S1

22:30

Regenesis S1

23:30

The Borgias S1 R

00:00

Airwolf S1 (1983/84)

01:00

The Jeff Probst Show S1 R

02:00

3 Talk S13 R

03:00

Steven & Chris R

04:00

Dr Oz S4 R

Please note: Synopsis information available on mouse-over as well as on the print version. Programmes are subject to change without prior notice.