TV Schedule for SABC1

2016-07-22

00:00 Koze Kuse S1
05:02 Geleza Nathi S7
06:00 Kids News And Current Affairs 2016/17
07:00 Yotv S26 Land
A toddlers program catering for the development of motor skills through song, play and story telling. Animation, story telling trees, songs, dancing, fun characters and a magical bus all go into creating the colourful and entertaining world of YOTVland.
07:15 Yotv S26 Ilitha Lethu
In our happy, colourful & sing-song world the kids join Luvuyo, MamGcina, the kindly cows; June and September and Nunu to learn the basics of numbers, stories, colours and shapes.
07:30 Takalani Sesame S9
08:00 Bold And The Beautiful - 2016 (Eps 6964-7213)
08:30 Isidingo S19
09:30 Muvhango S17
10:30 City Ses'la S3
The youth of South Africa need to deal with all the pressures of family tradition, 11 official languages, Lobola payments, overbearing parents and arranged marriages. So imagine six 20-something's from five completely different backgrounds living in a trendy loft apartment in the concrete jungle of Johannesburg, where coupled with the day to day problems, they need to be able to say: “Jo'burg - this is who we are. Sithi ses'la – we have arrived!"
14:30 Matt Hater Chronicles S4
Matt Hatter Chronicles is a ground breaking animation series where each episode is like a mini-movie. Designed to thrill boys, attract girls and appeal to the hero in us all. Matt was just an ordinary boy until he stumbled upon the Hatter family secret.
16:30 Transformer
16:59 Transformer
17:30 Ndebele/ Siswati News 2016/17
18:00 Fan Base S5
19:30 Live Amp S19
20:00 Generations - The Legacy S25
23:00 Sunday Chillas S2