South African broadcasting corporation , broadcasting for total citizen empowerment - SABC
| Make this my Homepage

Listen Live - On Air Now

5FM
The 5th Element

Time: 19:00

Presented by: DJ Warras

Channel Africa
Rhythms of Africa (rep)

Time: 23:00

Presented by: Thulas Nkabinde

Channel Africa 2/7
Channel Africa 2/7

Channel Africa 2/7 EPG information not available.

Good Hope
Wondernites

Time: 23:00

Presented by: Luwayne Wonder

Ikwekwezi FM
Sizigedlile

Time: 21:00

21:00 – 21:05 Iindaba (News) 21:05 – 22:00 Umthombo Welwazi (Educational Programs) Mon: Phambili ngefundo (Educator Development) Tues: Zomnotho (Commerce & Finance) Wed: Zethekhinoloji (Science & Technology) Thurs: Zomkhaya (Civic Education) 22:00 – 22:15 Umdlalo Womoya (Serial Drama-Repeat) 22:15 – 22:30 Umvumo (Music) 22:30 - 23:55 Asikhulumisane (Talk Shows) : 23:55 – 24:00 Umthandazo webusuku(Evening Devotion

Lesedi
Re Mmoho

Time: 21:00

News bulletins; African Religion Sesiu: tradition, language and literature Education, Basotho praise poetry, Sesotho traditional music

Ligwalagwala
Sakhasive

Time: 19:00

Pretty Dibakoane (Monday – Thursday) Fanie Ndzinisa (19h00 - 21h00 Fridays)

Lotus FM
Night Café

Time: 22:00

Presented by: Pauline Sangham

Metro FM
Metro FM Talk

Time: 19:30

Presented by: Rams Mabote

Motsweding FM
Kopa Dilalelo

Time: 20:00

Presented by: Goitsemodimo Seleka

Munghana Lonene FM
Epilogues

Time: 23:55

Presented by: Million Mabunda

Phalaphala FM
Educational programmes

Time: 20:00

Presented by: Rofhiwa Nethengwe/Godfrey Mavhasa, Pat Nephawe, Wonder Juniper and Pfarelo Mduguma

Radio 2000
Talk on 2000

Time: 19:00

Presented by: Thami Ngubeni

Radio 2000 Sport
Radio 2000 Sport

Radio 2000 Sport EPG information not available.

RSG
Tempo

Time: 20:00

'n Program vir jong mense met regte attitude.

SA FM
The Talkshop

Time: 19:00

Presented by: Masechaba Mtolo

Springbok Radio
Talk (Radio South-Africa): Yoland D'Hotman Remembers SR (1987/11/29

Time: 23:45

Repeat: Every 3 hours

Thobela FM
Moremogolo

Time: 22:15

Presented by: Happiness Maake

Tru FM
Afterhours

Time: 21:00

Presented by: Tsepo Nontyi

Ukhozi FM
SITHAKELA ISIZWE

Time: 19:00

Presented by: Nongcebo Mckenzie Hlengiwe Mbatha

Umhlobo Wenene FM
Isikhokelo Kwezemfundo

Time: 20:30

Presented by: Nosimphiwe Jikijela

X-K FM
X-K Fm

Time: 21:00

No Programme Information

 

Competitions

5FM Bday Boom

It’s our Birthday and we're bringing the BOOM! Tune in to 5FM from 13 to 17 October for our Birthday Boom surprise parties. They could happen in any show… at any time!

Gospel Gold Choir Competition...Enter NOW!

Choirs who want to enter must upload their video online and get people to vote for them, the choir with the most votes, wins!

RADIO STATIONS FREQUENCY






Click on the map and select your province to view the related frequencies.




Follow us on Twitter