TV Schedule for SABC1

2017-12-02

00:00 Koze Kuse S2
Viewers get to know the faces behind their favourite DJ voice in this segment where radio meets TV.
05:00 Joseph And The Coat Of Many Colors (2001) 1
After Jacob came back to the land of Canaan with his eleven sons, another son was born to him, the second child of his wife Rachel, whom Jacob loved so well. But soon after the baby came, his mother Rachel died, and Jacob was filled with
06:00 Yotv S27 Ntunjambili Twin Caves
Ntunjambili features Demana and Demazana, siblings who are drawn into a mythical cave and through a series of challenges and adventures with the help of the wise and magical Magangane. The Children learn universal lessons and life-skills.
06:30 Siyakholwa S10
07:00 Super Abby
07:30 Busy World Of Richard Scarry, The S1
08:00 Yotv S28 Big Breakfast
It’s a fun filled weekend show that previews the weekend’s biggest sporting fixture, counts down the top 10 most popular videos on the AM Jam chart show, as voted by the viewers and also tests the celebrity guest’s skill in the kitchen.
09:00 Imizwilili S19
10:00 Mzansi Insider S6
11:00 Generations - The Legacy 27 Ep 1/260
11:30 Generations - The Legacy 27 Ep 2/260
12:00 Generations - The Legacy 27 Ep 3/260
12:30 Generations - The Legacy 27 Ep 4/260
13:00 Generations - The Legacy 27 Ep 5/260
13:30 Soccer 411 29/52
14:30 Dream Team (Brazil’s Greatest XI)) 05/05 Repeat
15:00 2016 Telkom Knockout Final: Supersport United vs Cape Town City Repeat
17:30 Build Up
18:00 Telkom K/O Final: Bidvest Wits vs Bloemfontein Celtic
20:30 Xhosa / Zulu News 2017/2018
Daily actuality news reports from around the world and locally in Zulu.
21:00 Real Goboza S12
21:30 Friends Like These S15
This highly entertaining, people-based game show has something for everyone – great games, tears and laughter, tension, suspense and jeopardy.
22:30 It takes a village S 1/13
23:30 Zaziwa S5
Zaziwa will give viewers a chance to get to know their favourite celebrities through the music that has helped shape their lives.